Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104339/Black_Guillemot.html
Sighting Ref : IB104339
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blacksod Bay