Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104340/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104340
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Thomond Weir, Limerick
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter, eight County record.