Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104342/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104342
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 5 close to the old diving pool
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers