Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104347/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104347
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Blackrock
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal Forkan, Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult