Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104349/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104349
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan, Cathal Forkan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None