Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104350/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104350
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan, Cathal Forkan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and 1st winter