Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104354/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB104354
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Borris
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael McCarthy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:50 Borris Golf Club Drumming in Oak trees
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2