Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104358/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104358
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Cemex Pondage. View from the N80 only Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and three 3rd winters. Cemex Pondage. View from the N80 only