Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104360/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB104360
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1