Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104361/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104361
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Reenroe