Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104364/Redbreasted_Merganser.html
Sighting Ref : IB104364
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None