Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104369/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB104369
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Ballyshoneen
County : Waterford
GPS : 52°10'30.4
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Archer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One in a field of cattle along with c20 Little Egret near Waterford Airport
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1