Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104370/Snowy_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB104370
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Carrowmore Lake
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Linsey de Burgh-Whyte Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Carrowmore Lake, Barnatra
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1