Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104376/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104376
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None