Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104377/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104377
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Thomond Weir
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey