Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104379/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104379
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Dundalk Bay
County : Louth
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Long Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From St. John's Point