Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104380/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB104380
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Cruisetown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Long Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hedgerow, Coast Road, Cruisetown Strand