Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104382/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104382
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris ten Bohmer, Jim Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Cemex Pondage