Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104384/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104384
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Chris ten Bohmer, Jim Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cemex Pondage. Private property. Do not enter. View from the N80, only.