Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104385/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104385
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and two 1st winters (2cy)