Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104386/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104386
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter (2cy)