Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104389/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB104389
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Ballynerrin Upper
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Con Hogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tagged Wicklow birds