Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104391/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104391
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Wexford Harbour
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Alyn Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None