Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104392/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104392
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Alyn Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1