Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104393/Russian_Whitefronted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104393
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Russian White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser a. albifrons
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Alyn Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2