Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104395/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104395
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None