Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104397/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB104397
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Ballyshoneen
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mícheál Cowming Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mícheál Cowming