Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104398/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104398
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Portlaw
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mícheál Cowming Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Darrigal, Portlaw
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mícheál Cowming