Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104402/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104402
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None