Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104403/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104403
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None