Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104404/Velvet_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB104404
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inc... 2 ad males.