Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104405/Surf_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB104405
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2