Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104410/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB104410
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Rostoonstown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None