Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104412/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104412
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult