Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104413/Eastern_Jackdaw.html
Sighting Ref : IB104413
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Eastern Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus m. monedula or soemmerringii
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Ed Carty
Comments : Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre