Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104414/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104414
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Sandycove
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Foorty foot
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Luke Geraty