Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104417/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104417
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : The Hermitage
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Simon Clark Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:45