Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104420/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104420
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 36
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Bourdin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:20 Flew in to roost