Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104421/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104421
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Drimnagh
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Kelly
Comments : Adult.