Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104422/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB104422
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Grangefoyle Road
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Hegarty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:15 associating with 200 + Whooper Swan flock
Status : Description required by the NIBARC