Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104428/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB104428
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney, Alan Dalton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None