Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104429/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB104429
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney, Alan Dalton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None