Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104430/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104430
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney, Alan Dalton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None