Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104434/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104434
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty ,Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blackrock