Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104436/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104436
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30-14:30 West Pier, Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane