Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104437/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104437
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 50+