Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104447/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104447
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Inchicore
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inchicore side of the Grand Canal
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson