Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104453/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104453
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O’Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 ring-necked ducks (male & female) at Lough Nambrack
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O’Briain