Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104493/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104493
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 West Pier, Howth Harbour. Showing well at the tip
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gareth Williams . Images 1-2. Victor Caschera. Image 3 (1st winter)