Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104500/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104500
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O’Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters. Keel and Sruhill Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O’Briain